Leadership

Current Chapter Leadership

Chapter Officers 2018-2020

Annette Mosley Gibson, President
Janice Semien, First Vice President
Kemba Miles, Second Vice President
Wilda White, Third Vice President
Dawnesha Beaver, Recording Secretary
Krishna Smith, Corresponding Secretary
Tenika Jackson, Treasurer
Brenda Walker, Assistant Treasurer
Jenise Cooley, Financial Secretary
Joinel Dixon, Assistant Financial Secretary
Kimberly McKay, Journalist
Catherine Cornelius, Historian
Ashley Canty, Custodian (of Properties)
Patricia Titus, Parliamentarian

National Leadership

(Σ) = Elected ; (Δ) = Appointed

National Executive Board

(Δ)
(Δ)

 Task Force/Committee Members

(Δ)
(Δ)

Farwest Leadership

Program Planning & Development

 

Regional Committees/Councils/Institute/Task Forces

 

Chapter Committees

Project Standing Committees

Yvonne Bragg, Arts & Letters, Chair
Ramona Wilder, Arts & Letters, Co-Chair
Yvette Moss, Dr. Betty Shabazz Delta Academy, Chair
Pamela Lewis, Dr. Betty Shabazz Delta Academy, Co-Chairs
Aliyah Thomas, Dr. Jeanne L. Noble GEMS Institute, Chair
Stephanie Patterson, Dr. Jeanne L. Noble GEMS Institute, Co-Chairs
DeLaina Simpson, EMBODI, Chair
LaTonya Reliford and LaTanya Sherman, EMBODI, Co-Chair
Jessica Saint-Paul, International Awareness, Chair
Angela Adams, International Awareness, Co-Chair
Rachel Whitlow, Physical and Mental Health, Chair
Madison Mayho, Physical and Mental Health, Co-Chair
Evelyn Gillespie, Program, Planning & Development
Adrianne Johnson, Program, Planning & Development, Co-Chair
Loretta Malone, Scholarship, Chair
Josemie Dill-Jackson, Scholarship, Co-Chair
Loyola Batiste, Social Action, Chair
Cassandra Bailey, Social Action, Co-Chair

Internal Standing Committees

Miyana Pace, Chapter Directory, Chair
Kenji Jones, Chapter Directory, Co-Chair
Shirley Russ, Committee of Retired Delta Sorors (CORDS), Chair
Patricia Green, Committee of Retired Delta Sorors (CORDS), Co-Chair
Carolyn Kimble-Singleton, Los Angeles Delta Choraliers, Chair
Pamela Davis, Los Angeles Delta Choraliers, Co-Chair
Catherine Cornelius, Heritage and Archives, Chair
Paula Ricketts, Heritage and Archives, Co-Chair
Tonica Houston, Reclamation, Sisterhood and Retention, Chair
Angela Grant Clayton, Reclamation, Sisterhood and Retention, Co-Chair
Joanna Williams, September Breakfast, Chair
Trenece Crawford, September Breakfast, Co-Chairs
Rhyan Foster, Nominating, Chair
Katrina Anderson, Tanya Cox, Jocelyn Monroe & Veronica Rowl, Nominating, Member

Special Committees

Lauren Oliver, Audit, Chair
Jean Wilson, Audit, Co-Chair
Lorraine Williams, Chaplain’s Council, Chair
Glenda Smith-Lee, Chaplain’s Council, Co-Chair
Ashley Canty, Chapter Properties, Chair
Katrina Fountain, Delta Technology, Chair
Tenika Jackson, Finance, Chair
Sharee Sanders Gordon, Fundraiser, Chair
Carliss Richardson McGhee, Fundraiser, Co-Chair
, Founder’s Day, Chair
, Founder’s Day, Co-Chair
Kimberly McKay, Newsletter, Chair
Jerilynn Johnson, Newsletter, Co-Chair
Beverly Hyman Reynolds, Past Presidents Advisory Council, Chair
Essie Jeffries, Past Presidents Advisory Council, Co-Chair
Erika Miller, Policy & Procedures, Chair
Carolyn Taylor, Policy & Procedures, Chair